CLA EAST Meetings by State:

  All time indications are in Eastern Time, unless otherwise noted   <<< Back to "home" page

Greenwich

Christ Episcopal Church,
254 East Putnam Avenue
,
Vestry Room

Tuesday
12:45PM

 

Washington

St. Paul's Lutheran Church,
4900 Connecticut Avenue, NW
, Schafer Hall
(Handicapped Accessible)

Monday
7:30 PM

 

Delray Beach

The Crossroads Club
Room E

1700 Lake Ida Road

Friday 7:00 PM

St.
Petersburg

6168 First Avenue North

Sunday 5:00 PM

Tallahassee

United Church of Christ in Tallahassee
1834 Mahan Drive
Downstairs classroom
on right side of building

Sunday
6:30 PM


Chicago

The Alano Club,
5555 North Lincoln


Sunday
7:00PM


Baltimore

Faith Community UMC,
Harford Road
& Gibbons Avenue,
Room 10 (Entrance on Gibbons)

Wednesday
7:00 PM

Catonsville Immanuel United Church of Christ
Fireside Room
1905 Edmondson Avenue
(Near Rolling Road)
1st & 3rd
Saturdays
 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Rising Sun

Janes United Methodist Church
213 North Walnut Street
(Rear entrance)

Thursday
6:00 PM

 

Amherst

South Congregational Church
1066 South East Street

Friday
6:30
PM

Arlington 300 Massachusetts Avenue Wednesday
7:15 PM

Springfield

Shriners Children's Hosptial
516 Carew Street
 

Monday
4:30 PM

Springfield

Bethesda Lutheran Church (Literature)
455 Island Pond Road
   at Roosevelt Ave.
(Downstairs)

Friday
6:00 PM

Southfield

Peace Lutheran Church,
17029 West 13 Mile Road
, Library

Thursday
7:30 PM

 

Bloomfield

58 Dodd Street

Monday
7:30 PM

Marlton

Virtua Hospital
Route 73 & Brick Road

1st & 3rd
Tuesday
7:00 PM

Metuchen

St. Luke's Episcopal Church
Route 27 (
Middlesex Ave ) & Oak Ave.
(
School Building)

Sunday
5:00 PM

Nutley

Vincent United Methodist Church
100 Vincent Place
( From the North parking lot, take the stairs or elevator up two levels to room C-1.)

Wed.
6:00 PM

Teaneck

St. Mark's Episcopal Church
118 Chadwick Road
(corner of Chadwick and Grange)

Monday 7:30 PM

Brooklyn

The Realization Center
175 Remsen Street
(2nd floor)

Wednesday 6:00 PM

East Northport,

Long Island

Samantha's Lil Bit of Heaven
[storefront Cafe, blue awning}

287 Larkfield Road

2nd & 4th
Tuesday
12:15 PM- 1:45PM

Manhattan

(West Side)

Serene Sacred Space Meeting
Trinity Lutheran Church
164 West 100th Street
(between Amsterdam & Columbus Avenues)

[Go down stairs on right side of the church and ring bell]

Monday
5:30PM-
6:30 PM

Manhattan

Three Hundred Three Tower
(Beginners Meeting)
Room 404, Fourth Floor

303 West 42nd Street
(between 8th & 9ith Avenues)

Tuesday
6:00 PM

Manhattan

The Realization Center
25 East 15th St.
7th Floor.

Thursday
8:00 PM

Manhattan

Three Hundred Three Tower
Room 404, Fourth Floor
303 W. 42nd Street
(Between 8th &
9th Ave.)

Friday
6:00 PM

Plainview, Long Island "DeClutter to Recover:
               a CLA Action Group"
Plainview-Old Bethpage Library
999 Old Country Road
(Not meeting in July / August)

Monday
1st & 3rd
7:15 PM

Plainview, Long Island Plainview/Old Bethpage Library
999 Old Country Road

1st Thursday
1:00 PM

Cincinnati

Clifton United Methodist Church, Parlor Room, 3416 Clifton Avenue

Monday
5:30 PM

Philadelphia

(Center City)

(In Center City Philadelphia)
201 S 21st St.
{with occasional hiatuses}

W/C access via Chancellor St.  [off 21 t. St. Call Diana at (215) 847-4006 to confirm and for special needs]. 

1st & 3rd
Thursday
11:30 AM-
12:45PM

Philadelphia

Wesley Enhanced Living
8401 Roosevelt Blvd.

Wing M, 2nd Floor Conference Room

Wednesday 7:30 PM

Pittsburgh

C.C. Mellor Memorial Library
(Edgewood Branch)
1 Pennwood Ave.

Monday
6:30 PM

Falls Church

Unity Club,
116B
West Broad Street,  Room 2

Wednesday
8:30 PM

 


<<< Back to "home" page